Is Vegan Granola with Nuts & Seeds Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dats, sugar, wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (vitamin b3), thiamin (vitamin bli)], palm oil, pumpkin seeds (6%), sunflower seeds (6%), hazelnuts (5%), golden syrup, desiccated coconut, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soya lecithin), ground cinnamon, salt, natural flavouring,
Check Vegan Granola with Nuts & Seeds Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Granola with Nuts & Seeds Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Cookie · Piece


