Is Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea and Zucchini Flours Wheat Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • zucchini flours

zucchini flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Veggie Craft Farms offers a vegan-friendly zucchini penne pasta made with a blend of lentil pea and zucchini flours. This gluten-free pasta is made in Italy and contains potassium, fiber, and iron, with 6 grams of fiber per serving. It can be prepared in under 10 minutes. While some people praise the amazing flavor, others find it lacking. Additionally, some individuals note a peculiar texture. Overall, this pasta is a healthy option made with veggie crops, appealing to those seeking a nutritious and plant-based alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil, pea and zucchini flours.

Check Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea and Zucchini Flours against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch