Is velouté rouge à la crème Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- lecithine de soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, Farine De Ble Enrichie, Huiles De Palme, De Palme Modifiee Et De Palmiste Modifiee, Fromage A La Creme En Poudre (Fromage A La Creme, Phosphate De Sodium, Citrate De Sodium, Tocopherols, Silice), Amidon De Ble, Cacao, Substances Laitieres Modifiees, Sel, Bicarbonate De Soude, Lecithine De Soya, Acide Citrique, Arome Naturel, Colorant Contient : Ble, Lait, Soya, Peut Contenir: Ceufs
Check velouté rouge à la crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open velouté rouge à la crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Soup · Powder


