Is Veroni Imported Italian Mild Salame, Provolone Cheese, Dried Apricots Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS - INGREDIENTS: APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE. MILD SALAMI - INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE. PROVOLONE CHEESE - INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Veroni Imported Italian Mild Salame, Provolone Cheese, Dried Apricots Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veroni Imported Italian Mild Salame, Provolone Cheese, Dried Apricots Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Snack Selects Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese, Cherry Juice Infused Dried Cranberries And Sea Salted Roasted Cashew Splits
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
About this product
Snack · Pouch


