Is Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural acai flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Acai Juice From Whole Euterpe Oleracea Fruit, Triple Filtered Water, Blueberry Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Goji Juice, Mangosteen Juice From Whole Garcinia Mangostana L, Fruit, Cranberry Juice (Fruit Powder), Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Guar Gum (From The Seed Of The Guar Plant Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba L,), Stevia, Natural Acai Flavor And Citric Acid, Organic Certified
Check Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


