Is VOLCANO 2X SPICY RAMEN CHICKEN FLAVOUR NOODLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavour seasoning
- chicken flavour amen noodles with a sachet of spicy sauce with sugar
chicken flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt VOLCANO INSTANT RAMEN NOODLES WITH A HOT SPICY SAUCE SACHET SUN HEE VOLCANO RAMEN ARE AN INTENSELY FIERY SENSATION THAT EXPLOSIVE BURST OF HEAT IN EVERY MOUTH-WATERING BITE. MADE NOODLES ARE NOT FOR THE FAINT HEARTED! (EN) Chicken Flavour amen Noodles with a sachet of Spicy Sauce with sugar and sweetener and a sachet of Sesame seeds. Engredients: Noodles (78%) WHEAT Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates. Polyhosphates, Triphosphates, Diphosphates; Flavour Enhancer: M sodium Glutamate], Spicy Sauce (21%) [Fully Refined SO bean Oil, Soya Sauce (Water, Salt, SOYA), Red Chilli Seed Oil, Sugar, alm Oil, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Glucose, Salt), Chilli powder (4%), Omen Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Maize Starch, Curry Powder (Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Corfander Seeds, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, CELERY Seeds, Orange Peel, Cloves, Unnamon, Liquorice, Nutmeg, Ginseng), Sichuan Pepper, Black Pepper, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Sweetener: Aspartame*; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], SESAME Seeds (1%). Allergy Advice:
Check VOLCANO 2X SPICY RAMEN CHICKEN FLAVOUR NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOLCANO 2X SPICY RAMEN CHICKEN FLAVOUR NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN


