Is Waitrose Black Cherry Low Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low fat yogurt (milk), black cherry (10%), sugar, cherry purée (3%), tapioca starch, concentrated lemon juice, flavouring
Check Waitrose Black Cherry Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Black Cherry Low Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Black Cherry Low Fat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


