Is Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 6x16.5g Lactose Free?

Description
Bold cheesy flavor with an airy, crunchy puff texture; often eaten straight from the pack as a casual snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers commonly note strong cheese seasoning that leaves a powdery residue, appreciate the individual multipack portions for freshness and convenience, and sometimes report broken pieces.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy solids
- milk
- cheese solids
- dried cheese
- whey permeate
- cheese flavour
dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheesy flavor with an airy, crunchy puff texture; often eaten straight from the pack as a casual snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers commonly note strong cheese seasoning that leaves a powdery residue, appreciate the individual multipack portions for freshness and convenience, and sometimes report broken pieces.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (contains Milk ), Dried Cheese (from Milk ) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk ), Dairy Solids (from Milk ), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk )]
Check Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 6x16.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 6x16.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 6x16.5g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


