Is waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined With Cocktail Sauce 41-50 Count - 16 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dark soy sauce
- light soy sauce
dark soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SALT. COCKTAIL SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, FRUCTOSE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, SALT, THICKENER (TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, DARK SOY SAUCE, LIGHT SOY SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DRY CHILI, PEPPER, LIQUORICE, CINNAMON), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOTE).
Check waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined With Cocktail Sauce 41-50 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined With Cocktail Sauce 41-50 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
waterfront BISTRO Sauce Cocktail - 10 Oz
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined With Cocktail Sauce 41-50 Count - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


