Is WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate And Watermelon Flavored Candy Pieces (Sugar, Rice Flour, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, (An Emulsifier) Carnauba Wax), Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color (Carrot, Apple, Black Currant), Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid
Check WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
WATERMELON SPLASH ICE FLAVOR WATERMELON FLAVORED ICE WITH CHOCOLATE & WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY PIECES, WATERMELON SPLASH ICE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


