Is Wegmans Food Market Miche Sourdough Bread Tangy Flavor Wheat Free?

Description
Pronounced tangy flavor with a noticeable sour note; thick, crisp crust and a moist, chewy interior featuring an open crumb. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served with soups and spreads. Reviewers often cite consistent tang and hearty texture, with occasional comments about loaf size and batch variability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic rye flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced tangy flavor with a noticeable sour note; thick, crisp crust and a moist, chewy interior featuring an open crumb. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served with soups and spreads. Reviewers often cite consistent tang and hearty texture, with occasional comments about loaf size and batch variability.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Salt, Organic Malt, Organic Rye Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Extra Virgin Sesame Oil, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Sesame, Wheat. Other Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preparation Area.
Check Wegmans Food Market Miche Sourdough Bread Tangy Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Food Market Miche Sourdough Bread Tangy Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


