Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Gluten Free Biscuit & Scone Mix Sweet & Savory Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Flaky biscuits and tender scones deliver a balanced sweet-savory profile, with crumbly exterior and soft, moist interior. Commonly baked for breakfast, tea service, or as a side for soups and salads. Reviews note ease of preparation, variable rise and occasional grittiness, while many praise dependable flavor and consistent results reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Cassava Flour, Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Wegmans Gluten Free Biscuit & Scone Mix Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Wegmans Gluten Free Biscuit & Scone Mix Sweet & Savory | Spoonful