No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Wegmans Whipped Light Cream Pasteurized Sweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Wegmans Whipped Light Cream Pasteurized Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinking
Lactose Free? Wegmans Whipped Light Cream Pasteurized Sweetened | Spoonful