Is Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (33%) (Water, Basmati Rice, Coriander, Turmeric Extract), Cauliflower (20%), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Yoghurt (Milk), Onion Purée, Chickpeas (2%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Curry Leaf .
Check Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


