Is Welchâs fruit ân yogurt mango-peach fruit snacks 1 box of 8 (0.7oz) pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- tri- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Center: Fruit Puree (Grape, Pear, Peach and Mango), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch and/or Rice Flour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Yogurt Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-Resin), Tri- Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Welchâs fruit ân yogurt mango-peach fruit snacks 1 box of 8 (0.7oz) pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchâs fruit ân yogurt mango-peach fruit snacks 1 box of 8 (0.7oz) pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Welchâs fruit ân yogurt mango-peach fruit snacks 1 box of 8 (0.7oz) pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


