Is Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Oxide, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Grape Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Mango Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin*, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Strawberry Cranberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Variety Pack 30 Sticks Low Calorie Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


