Is Western Family Signature Antipasto Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- natural flavourings
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions (onion, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride), Green Beans, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tartrazine, Polysorbate 80), Black Olives (black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Olives (green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Ingredi Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.
Check Western Family Signature Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Signature Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


