Is WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- monoglycerides
- lecithin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Rice Flour; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Coconut Oil; Soybean Oil]; Partially Defatted Peanuts; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil and/or Safflower Oil]; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Contains 2% or Less of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Whey (Milk); Salt; Malt Extract; Mono- and Diglycerides; Lecithin (Soy); Monoglycerides; Molasses; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Disodium Phosphate
Check WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
WHATCHAMACALLIT Chocolate Caramel Peanut Crisps King Size Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


