Is Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, jalapeños, habaneros, salt, dried chipotle chiles, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes], jalapeño pepper, sugar, dehydrated green bell pepper, onion powder, buttermilk, garlic powder, natural flavors, lactic acid, maltodextrin, annatto extract [color], citric acid). Contains: milk.
Check Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Baked Cheese Popped Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


