Is White Chocolate & Cookie Dough Vitamin & Protei fără gluten Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • milk protein
  • skimmed milk powder
  • from milk
  • whey protein
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white chocolate with fibre and sweeteners 25.5% (cocoa butter, whole milk powder, dextrin, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), inulin, oliqofructose, whey protein (from milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier [soy lecithin], natural flavour, vanilla), caramel-flavoured filling (bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, xylytol, flavourings, emulsifier [soy lecithin], milk protein, gelatin hydrolysate, humectant (glycerol), soy chips (soy protein), tapioca starch, salt), cracked cocoa, soybean oil, low-fat cocoa, flavorings (contains milk), vitamins (vitamin c, vitamin b3, vitamin b2, pantothenic acid, vitamin b2, vitamin b6, vitamin b1, folic acid, vitamin b12), cream powder, salt,

Check White Chocolate & Cookie Dough Vitamin & Protei fără gluten against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast