Is White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid (Milk), Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Skim Milk, Cultured, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate
Check White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Candy Making & Dipping Milk Chocolate Melting Wafers, 10 oz
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
WHITE MELTING WAFERS
Where to buy
White Yogurt Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525294) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Piece


