Is Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins (39%), Crimson Raisins (34%), Dark Chocolate Pieces (25%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Whitworths Shots Snack Pack Raisin & Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


