Is wholegrain rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, rice flour, tapioca starch, thickeners: powdered cellulose, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, xanthan gum, yeast, maize starch, psyllium husk powder, wholec in maize flour (2,5%), potato starch, dried egg white, milleteds(25), black treacle, oppy seeds (2%), quinoa (2%), bro unse%), prune pure (concentrated plum juice, pruneice stry sugar beet fib rapeseed oil, sunflower seeds%),rvatives: sodiu propionate , sorbic acid, lodised salk (sal poae sium lodate), ce bran, spirit vinegar, acidity regulators so carbonate, ace ic acid, folic acid, thiamin, enerc fat of w carb of w fibre prote thi allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial flavourings, 18

Check wholegrain rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking