Is Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Tahini, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Natural Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchOn The Go


