Is Wild Wood Baked Tofu Savory - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- magnesium chloride
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari [Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent], Calcium Sulfate), Filtered Water, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Stone-Ground Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Apple Juice, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder.
Check Wild Wood Baked Tofu Savory - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Wood Baked Tofu Savory - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Wild Wood Baked Tofu Savory - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


