Is Winco Foods The Bake Shop Bakery Fresh Bread Multigrain Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malt barley flour
- barley
- hard red wheat
- expaller pressad soybean dil, molasses, yeast, rye meal
- white wheat
- +5 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Farrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrata, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, 8 Grain Mix (hard Red Wheat, White Wheat, Barley, Rye, Date, Millet, Buckwheat, Flax Saad), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Loss Of: Expaller Pressad Soybean Dil, Molasses, Yeast, Rye Meal. Wheat Flour, Flax Seeds, Salt, Dats, Sugar Cane Fiber, Gluten, To Maintain Freshness [calcium Propionate, Citric Acid), Mono- And Diglycerides, Enyzma, Sesame Flour, Ascorbicontains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.c Acid [dough Conditioner). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame.
Check Winco Foods The Bake Shop Bakery Fresh Bread Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winco Foods The Bake Shop Bakery Fresh Bread Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


