Is WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 180 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PORT WINE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COLOR ADDED INCLUDING CARMINE, BLUE 2, AND RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT.
Check WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


