No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is WISCONSIN WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check WISCONSIN WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? WISCONSIN WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, WHITE SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful