Is Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Cherry -- 6 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Walnuts, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Dried Cherries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Contains: Almonds
Check Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Cherry -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Cherry -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Cherry -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


