Is WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Billion Active Cells Of The Following Specially Cultured Strains Of Probiotics:, Lactobacillus Casei (Ha-108), Whole Cell, Human, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Ha-122), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Ha-111), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum (Ha-135), Lactobacillus Plantarum (Ha-119), Plant, Lactobacillus Fermentum (Ha-179), Dairy, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp, Thermophilus (Ha-110), Bifidobacterium Breve (Ha-129), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Ha-132), Lactobacillus Reuteri (Ha-188), T, Cranrich (R), Cranberry 36:1 Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Inulin, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Silica, Ascorbic Acid
Check WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


