Is Woolworths Bakery 35hr Sourdough Loaf Kalamata Olive Stonebaked Wheat Free?

Description
Shoppers report a crisp, deeply browned crust, an open, chewy crumb and pronounced savory, briny flavor; texture holds up when toasted. Common uses cited include slicing for sandwiches, toasting for breakfast, serving with spreads, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviewers mention consistent quality and rustic appearance and occasional uneven sizing.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shoppers report a crisp, deeply browned crust, an open, chewy crumb and pronounced savory, briny flavor; texture holds up when toasted. Common uses cited include slicing for sandwiches, toasting for breakfast, serving with spreads, and accompanying soups or salads. Reviewers mention consistent quality and rustic appearance and occasional uneven sizing.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (Water,Wheat Flour), Kalamata Olives (13%) (Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid).
Check Woolworths Bakery 35hr Sourdough Loaf Kalamata Olive Stonebaked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bakery 35hr Sourdough Loaf Kalamata Olive Stonebaked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


