Is Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salad Mix (57%) (Wombok (40%), Broccoli (24%), Cab bage (18%), Corn (10%), Kale (5%), Spring Onions), Lemon & Thyme Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Thyme, Garlic Powder, On ion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Tu rmeric), Edamame Beans (Soy) (9%), Sunflower Seeds (9%), Dried Cranberries (8%) (Cranberry, Sugar, A cidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Aroni a Juice, Sunflower Oil), Ingredients and percentag es may vary due to seasonal and processing variabi lity
Check Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Wild Planet Tuna Bean & Corn Salad Bowl
Bettergoods Mexican Tuna Salad Bowl
Where to buy
Woolworths Green Goodness Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


