Is Worldwide Foods Special Quinoa, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds with Wholegrain Basmati Rice Dairy Free?

Description
Mildly nutty, gently toasted flavors complement a light, chewy grain texture with occasional crunchy bits, producing a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used warm as a side or as a salad and grain-bowl base, it reheats evenly and pairs well with roasted sides, mains, or sauces, serving as a pantry-friendly everyday staple.

Description
Mildly nutty, gently toasted flavors complement a light, chewy grain texture with occasional crunchy bits, producing a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used warm as a side or as a salad and grain-bowl base, it reheats evenly and pairs well with roasted sides, mains, or sauces, serving as a pantry-friendly everyday staple.
Ingredients
Cooked Wholegrain Basmati Rice (92%) (water, Brown Basmati Rice), Cooked Red Quinoa (3%) (water, Red Quinoa), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seeds (1.6%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Bouillon [salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts (marjoram, Thyme), Pepper Extract], Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check Worldwide Foods Special Quinoa, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds with Wholegrain Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Special Quinoa, Pumpkin & Sunflower Seeds with Wholegrain Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Quinoa & Brown Rice With Sea Salt 240g
Tosi Crispy Puffs Salty Sweet With Pumpkin & Flax Seeds + Quinoa, Millet & Amaranth
About this product
Grain · Pouch


