Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unicorn Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Blue 1. Mermaid Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Blue 1. Cotton Candy Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Red 40. Peach Ring Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar
Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


