Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic fat free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Organic Sugar (7%), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


