Is Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic unsalted butter
- organic double cream
- milk
- organic whole milk yogurt
- lactobacillus acidophilus
organic unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar (9%), Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.4%), Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Rice Starch, Organic Lemon Oil, Contains the Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


