Is YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, PISTACHIO AND MIXED BERRIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • yogurt cultures
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK AND YOGURT CULTURES), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT], ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PISTACHIO (8.5%), WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (4.5%) (DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CHERRIES (3.5%) (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), INULIN, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY GRITS, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR.

Check YOGURT DRIZZLED BAR, PISTACHIO AND MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go