Is YoGusto Yogurt, Sweetened, 2% Low-Fat, Kumis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a non fat dry milk
- milk
grade a non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized And Homogenized Grade A Low Fat Cow's Milk, Cane Sugar, Grade A Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch And Stevia Extract (As Sweetener).
Check YoGusto Yogurt, Sweetened, 2% Low-Fat, Kumis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoGusto Yogurt, Sweetened, 2% Low-Fat, Kumis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


