Is Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • acidophilus
  • live yoghurt cultures

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Desiccated Coconut,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus), Min

Check Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait 2 X Protein Yoghurt Tub Greek Coconut 900g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking