Is Yopokki Garlic Teriyaki Topokki (rice cake) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate dibasic
- e635
- e621
calcium phosphate dibasic
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Salt, Rice Cake 83.33% - Rice 82.58%, Refined Salt 0,42%, Citric Acid (e330), Grain Alcohol. Sauce 16.67% - Sugar 8.46%, Seasoning 1, Modified Starch, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Yeast, Seasoning 2, Toasted Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate(e621), Refined Salt, Tomato Powder, Vinegar Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley Flake, Calcium Phosphate Dibasic, Chilli Flavoring, Caramel Color (e150a),jalapeno Flavoring Oil, Aspartame(e951), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide(e635), Silicon Dioxide(e551), Black Pepper Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg Powder. Contains: Soy.
Check Yopokki Garlic Teriyaki Topokki (rice cake) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopokki Garlic Teriyaki Topokki (rice cake) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Rice · Pouch


