Is zorbas homous dip Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chick peas, filtered water, sesame seed pulp, 100% concentrated lemon juice, vinegar, olive oil, canola oil, garlic, sea salt, spices, citric acid, allergen: sesame 46 ingredients: pois chiches, eau filtrée, pulpe de graines de sésame, jus de citron concentré à 100%, vinaigre, huile d'olive, huile de canola, ail, sei marin, épices, acide citrique, allergene: sésame dats 2/2023 zorbas bakery foods ltd, supplier item 36673 dh303 gluten-free - all natural zorbas bakery and foods ltd, bby bc v5j 4s1 best before 96-02 lc kg hummus dip trip batch trip keep refrigerated order po number 1001359466 steve brand 2-2 28 march 5, 2023 08:33 73438 non-gmo - vegan zorbasfoods,com 722319359 zorbas coast p george by apa cooler 3438 route 1261 a 46 67

Check zorbas homous dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping