Is (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- food starch-modified
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2 Of The Following Dehydrated Onion, Whey, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extractives, Potassium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn And Milk Protein, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream), Whey Protein, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Natural Butter Flavor (Canola Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Turmeric), Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cugino'S Cheddar Potato Soup Mix, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


