Is Ajinomoto Yakisoba, Vegetable Soy Free?

Description
Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is a popular dish that has received positive feedback from people. They enjoy the taste of the vegetable chow mein, finding it flavorful and satisfying. The noodles in the dish are particularly praised for their deliciousness. Additionally, people appreciate that this dish is easy to make, making it a convenient option for those looking for a quick and tasty meal. Overall, Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is well-liked for its taste and simplicity.
Why it's not soy free
- edamame soybeans
- soy
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
edamame soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is a popular dish that has received positive feedback from people. They enjoy the taste of the vegetable chow mein, finding it flavorful and satisfying. The noodles in the dish are particularly praised for their deliciousness. Additionally, people appreciate that this dish is easy to make, making it a convenient option for those looking for a quick and tasty meal. Overall, Ajinomoto Yakisoba Vegetable is well-liked for its taste and simplicity.
Ingredients
Cooked Yakisoba Noodles (water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt), Cabbage, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Soybean Oil, Carrots, Broccoli, Chinese Pea Pods, Sugar, Water Chestnuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Edamame Soybeans, Shiitake Mushrooms, Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Ajinomoto Yakisoba, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ajinomoto Yakisoba, Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


