No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Vitamin C (from Lipid Metabolite Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol from organic Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Zinc (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Selenium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Chromium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Sodium. Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Organic Spirulina, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Grassfed Bovine Trachea Cartilage Extract, Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Grassfed Bovine Heart, Grassfed Bovine Liver, Grassfed Bovine Kidney, Bovine Mcha, Grassfed Bovine Stomach. Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract. Bacillus Coagulans Snz-1969 Or Idcc1201. Contains Egg, Fish (Haddock, Cod, Pollock). Produced on equipment that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybean, Wheat, Sesame, Shellfish, Egg, Fish.

Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced | Spoonful