Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pollock
- haddock
- cod
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- collagen
- multi collagen gut restore blend 13
pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, 9 G, Magnesium, 43 Mg, 10%, Multi Collagen Gut Restore Blend 13.7g, Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xylo-oligosaccharide, Magnesium Glycinate Glutamine Chelate, Organic Ginger Root, Bacillus Coagulans 1b Cfu, Eggshell Membrane, Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, L-alanyl-l-glutamine, Organic Peppermint Leaf Extract, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Luna Whole Nutrition Bar Lemonzest Natural Flavor
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Vanilla
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Natural Lemon Ginger Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


