Is ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- rennet
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Neufchatel (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Fiber, Glucono Delta Lactone, Citric Acid
Check ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
ARTICHOKE PARMESAN HEARTS IN A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEESES AND SOUR CREAM DIP, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


