Is ASDA Dauphinoise Potato Bake Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Garlic Puree, Unsalted Butter (From Milk), Cream Powder Blend (Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk)), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Parsley Leaf, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check ASDA Dauphinoise Potato Bake Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dauphinoise Potato Bake Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
ASDA Dauphinoise Potato Bake Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


