Is Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (98%), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser. Triphosphates; Natural Mineral Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Boar's Head Brand Cooked Uncured Ham
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Slice


