Is Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Propylene Glycol Ester, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Walnuts, Spice, Soy Oil, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.
Check Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf


