Is BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVES), FIRE ROASTED SWEET CORN, CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT (COOKED CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORING), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG YOLKS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


